ST-ST OM1 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 15m Expand

ST-ST OM1 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 15m

OEM

510015

New

Part number: 510015

More details

$12.69

Same Day Shipping on most orders

Fast delivery

100% Secure shopping

This website have EV SSL Certificate (Highest level of security)

Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Fiber optic cable with ST to ST connectors for gigabit optical network, specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications.

Applications:
Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband®, ATM, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Network Deployments, Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

Specifications:

Connector A:2x ST (Straight Tip)
Connector B:2x ST (Straight Tip)
Maximum Connector Loss:0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss:0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss:-25 dB
Buffer Material:PVC
Jacket Material:OFNR Riser Rated
Color:Orange
Jacket OD:2 mm
Fiber Type:Multimode 62.5/125µ (OM1)
Attenuation at 1300 nm:1.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 850 nm:3.5 dB/km
Operating Temperature:20°C to +70°C
Installation Tensile Load:100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load:50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load:100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius:5.0cm (1.97in)
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius:3.0cm (1.2in)
Crush Resistance:750 N/cm
Impact Resistance:1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance:5,000 cycles

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
RoHS Compliant