LC-LC Fiber Optic Single Mode Cable Duplex OS2 9/125 OFNR
LC-LC Fiber Optic Single Mode Cable Duplex OS2 9/125 OFNR
LC-LC Fiber Optic Single Mode Cable Duplex OS2 9/125 OFNR
LC-LC Fiber Optic Single Mode Cable Duplex OS2 9/125 OFNR

LC-LC Fiber Optic Single Mode Cable Duplex OS2 9/125 OFNR

Cables4sure
521001
$7.30

Made in USA. Lenght: 1m-300m 

Fiber Length

Description

Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Fiber optic cable for gigabit optical network, specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications.

Applications:
ATM, Infiniband®, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel

Specifications:                                                                                                                                                               

Connector A: 2x LC (Lucent connector)
Connector B: 2x LC (Lucent connector)
Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
Buffer Material: PVC
Jacket Material: OFNR Riser Rated
Color: Orange
Jacket OD: 2 mm
Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125µ (OM1)
Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
Operating Temperature: 20°C to +70°C
Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles

 Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
 RoHS Compliant

Product Details

659173189076
FD521

Reviews (0)

No reviews
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.