Plenum LC-SC OS1 Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 150m Expand

Plenum LC-SC OS2 Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 150m

Cables4sure

522150PL

New

Part number: 522150PL

More details

$135.32

Same Day Shipping on most orders

Fast delivery

100% Secure shopping

This website have EV SSL Certificate (Highest level of security)

Plenum rated cable is coated with a fire retardant coating, so that in case of a fire it does not give off toxic gasses and smoke as it burns.
Although the National Electric Code may allow non-plenum cable, the final decision is up to your local Fire Marshall. Most cities adopt the national codes as their own without revision, but some cities modify or expand them and require plenum-rated cable in all situations. Regardless of the code or its interpretation, your Fire Marshall makes the final decision. We recommend that you contact your Fire Marshall if you have questions.

Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Duplex Fiber optic cable provide high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances.

Applications:
Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband®, ATM, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Network Deployments, Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

Specifications:

Connector A:2x LC (Lucent Connector)
Connector B:2x SC (Straight Connector)
Maximum Connector Loss:0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss:0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss:-25 dB
Buffer Material:PVC
Jacket Material:OFNP Plenum Rated
Color:Yellow
Jacket OD:2 mm
Fiber Type:Singlemode 9/125µ (OS2)
Attenuation at 1300 nm:1.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 850 nm:3.5 dB/km
Operating Temperature:20°C to +70°C
Installation Tensile Load:100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load:50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load:100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius:5.0cm (1.97in)
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius:3.0cm (1.2in)
Crush Resistance:750 N/cm
Impact Resistance:1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance:5,000 cycles

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
RoHS Compliant
Note: This is custom made cable, please allow 24-48 hours for assembly