Plenum LC-LC OM3 10GB 50/125 Aqua Fiber Optic Cable 150m Expand

Plenum LC-LC OM3 10GB 50/125 Aqua Fiber Optic Cable 150m

Cables4sure

531150PL

New

Part number: 531150PL

More details

$219.33

Shipping Rates

Plenum rated cable is coated with a fire retardant coating, so that in case of a fire it does not give off toxic gasses and smoke as it burns.
Although the National Electric Code may allow non-plenum cable, the final decision is up to your local Fire Marshall. Most cities adopt the national codes as their own without revision, but some cities modify or expand them and require plenum-rated cable in all situations. Regardless of the code or its interpretation, your Fire Marshall makes the final decision. We recommend that you contact your Fire Marshall if you have questions.

Multimode 10GB 50/125 OM3 Duplex Fiber optic cable with LC to LC connectors provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances.

Applications:
Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband®, ATM, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Network Deployments, Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

Specifications:

Connector A:2x LC (Lucent Connector)
Connector B:2x LC (Lucent Connector)
Maximum Connector Loss:0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss:0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss:-25 dB
Buffer Material:PVC
Jacket Material:OFNP Plenum Rated
Color:Aqua
Jacket OD:2 mm
Fiber Type:Multimode 50/125µ (OM3)
Attenuation at 1300 nm:1.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 850 nm:3.5 dB/km
Operating Temperature:20°C to +70°C
Installation Tensile Load:100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load:50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load:100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius:5.0cm (1.97in)
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius:3.0cm (1.2in)
Crush Resistance:750 N/cm
Impact Resistance:1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance:5,000 cycles

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
RoHS Compliant
Note: This is custom made cable, please allow 24-48 hours for assembly