LC-LC OM3 10GB 50/125 Aqua Fiber Optic Cable 20m Expand

LC-LC OM3 10GB 50/125 Aqua Fiber Optic Cable 20m

OEM

531020

New

Part number: 531020

More details

$23.80

Same Day Shipping on most orders

Fast delivery

100% Secure shopping

This website have EV SSL Certificate (Highest level of security)

Multimode 10GB 50/125 OM3 Duplex Fiber optic cable with LC to LC connectors provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances.

Applications:
Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband®, ATM, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Network Deployments, Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

Specifications:

Connector A:2x LC (Lucent Connector)
Connector B:2x LC (Lucent Connector)
Maximum Connector Loss:0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss:0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss:-25 dB
Buffer Material:PVC
Jacket Material:OFNR Riser Rated
Color:Aqua
Jacket OD:2 mm
Fiber Type:Multimode 50/125µ (OM3)
Attenuation at 1300 nm:1.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 850 nm:3.5 dB/km
Operating Temperature:20°C to +70°C
Installation Tensile Load:100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load:50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load:100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius:5.0cm (1.97in)
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius:3.0cm (1.2in)
Crush Resistance:750 N/cm
Impact Resistance:1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance:5,000 cycles

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
RoHS Compliant