OPTISource-Optical light source with 1490nm wavelength
OPTISource-Optical light source with 1490nm wavelength
OPTISource-Optical light source with 1490nm wavelength
OPTISource-Optical light source with 1490nm wavelength

OPTISource-Optical light source with 1490nm wavelength

Hobbes
C4S257724
$759.80
Part number: C4S257724

Description

OPTISource
LD light source for single wavelength850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
The OPTISource is a high performance stabilized source that is widely used in fiber network installation and maintenance. New version of OPTISource can provide the single wavelength output according to specific requirements including 1310/1490/1550/1625nm wavelength for the single–mode and 850/1300nm wavelength for the multi–mode. With replaceable FC/SC/ST adapter and Hobbes’ power meters (SMARTFiber and SMARTFiber Pro), this choice brings you an economic and efficient solution for the fiber optic network tasks.
 Features
• There are three output modes for each wavelength: CW/MOD/AUTO–IDENTIFY
• CW and 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz modulated signals
• Auto–identify wavelength indicator (Full compatibility with Hobbes Optical
 Power Meter to be use as a complete set)
• LED indicators
• Auto power off for power saving
 Specifications
• Sensor type: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, [email protected]–LD
 1490nm, [email protected]–LD
• Wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
• Spectral width: ≤5nm
• Output power: ≥–[email protected]/1300nm; ≥–[email protected]/1490/1550nm;
 ≥–[email protected]
• Stability: ±0.15dB/[email protected]/1490/1550/1625nm; ±0.25dB/[email protected]
 850nm/1300nm
• Connector type: Universal connector with replaceable FC/SC/ST adaptors
• Auto power off: 30 min. without key pressed
• Frequency: 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz
• Battery: 4xAAA Battery

Product Details

Reviews (0)

No reviews
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.