ST UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler
ST UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler
ST UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler
ST UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

ST UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

Cables4sure
DN105126
$1.35
Low insertion loss

Description

Fiber optic adapter also called coupler is a small device to link or connect two fiber optic cables between two fiber optic lines. Our fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss

 

Features:

* Mounting flange
* Low insertion loss
* Good durability
* RoHS compliant

 

Connector type         ST
Body type           Simplex  
Polish type           UPC  
Fiber mode           Multimode
Insertion loss           ≤0.2dB  
Mounting type           No flanged
Material           Metal/Ceramic  

Product Details

Reviews (0)

No reviews
Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.